Leadership
Headteacher
Peter Watkins
Deputy Headteacher
Romaine Love
Assistant Headteacher
Maddison Sung
Inclusion Lead
Sinead Houston
Head of Operations
Shaheen Hirji
Nursery
Nursery Teacher
Sam Gair
Nursery Co-teacher
Jane Saied
Nursery Co-teacher
Rasan Ghazi
Nursery Co-teacher
Lisa Senior
Nursery Co-teacher
Nadia Rahman
Reception
EYFS Lead + Reception Teacher- Kingston
Zara Prince
Reception Co-Teacher- Kingston
Szilvia Sloboda
Reception Teacher- UCL
Rachel Williams
Reception Co-Teacher- UCL
Emily Gee
Reception Teacher- Roehampton
Natalie Botwe
Reception Co-Teacher- Roehampton
Yvonne Owusu-Abeyie
Year 1
Phonics Lead + Year 1 Teacher- NTU
Megan Dye
Year 1 Co-Teacher- NTU
Isabelle Cyr
Geography Lead + Year 1 Teacher - Bath
Grace Head
Year 1 Co-Teacher - Bath
Yasmin Miller
Year 1 Teacher - Manchester
Evie Richardson
Year 1 Co-Teacher- Manchester
Saran Webb
Year 2
KS1 Phase Lead + Year 2 Teacher - Lincoln
Phoebe Evans
Year 2 Trainee Teacher - Lincoln
Rahna Sternberg
Maths Lead + Year 2 Teacher - Brighton
Rachel Bayney
Year 2 Co-Teacher - Brighton
Trinaye Smith
Year 2 Teacher- Dublin
Laura Gavagan
Year 2 Co-Teacher - Dublin
Jane Garraghan
Year 3
History Lead + Year 3 Class Teacher - Queen Mary
Eleanor Franklin
Year 3 Co-Teacher - Queen Mary
Soumia Raziq
Year 3 Class Teacher-Sussex
Divinia Montagnon
Year 3 Co-Teacher - Sussex
Sihan Guo
Year 3 Co-Teacher - Sussex
Naomi Jeremiah
Year 3 Class Teacher - Liverpool
Bronagh Meighan
Year 4
LKS2 Phase Lead + Year 4 Class Teacher - MIT
Simon Wernick
Year 4 Trainee Teacher - MIT
Lorelle Mason
Year 4 Class Teacher - Roehampton
Hajar El-Mouden
Year 4 Class Teacher - Canterbury
Katie Foster-James
Year 4 Co-Teacher
Talitha Stowell
Year 5
Year 5 Class Teacher - Ulster
Kieran McNamee
Year 5 Co-Teacher - Ulster
Fatima Zouine
Year 5 Class Teacher - Kingston
Erin Nyland
Year 5 Co-Teacher - Kingston
Aisling Haymes
RE Lead + Year 5 Class Teacher - LCM
Anna Pitsilides
Year 5 Co-Teacher - LCM
Solange Correia
Year 6
Year 6 Class Teacher - Nottingham
Jessica Evans
Year 6 Class Teacher- York
Peter Newton
Year 6 Class Teacher - King's
Lucy Webster
Year 6 Co-Teacher
Philippa Collins
Year 6 Co-Teacher
Yana Lunova
Spanish
PE and Outdoor Learning Lead/ Spanish
Andrew Bell
Music
Music
Abigail Simpson
Art and DT
Art and DT
Nicole Bruce
West London Zone
West London Zone
Bonnie Heaton
Office Staff
Office Manager
Lourdes De Lucia
Admin Assistant
Michelle Crawford
Admin Assistant
Deanna Jones
Receptionist
Natalie Morrison
Premises Staff
Premises Manager
Denilson Da Rosa
Premises Assistant
Merzak Benlaib
Kitchen Staff
Chef Manager
Deborah Warner
Catering Assistant
Musarrat Sultana
Catering Assistant
Marie Dimoke
Catering Assistant
Adeline Sessou
Catering Assistant
Hamdi Yusuf
Lunchtime Supervisor
Florentina De Souza
Lunchtime Supervisor
Aouicha El Majdoub
Lunchtime Supervisor