Leadership team

 
Peter Watkins Acting Headteacher DSL
Rebecca Thirkell Assistant Headteacher Inclusion Lead (Maternity)
Janet Beckett Assistant Headteacher Early Years
Andrew Bell Assistant Headteacher KS1
Maddison Sung Assistant Headteacher LKS2
Romaine Love Assistant Headteacher UKS2
Sinead Houstoun Inclusion Lead DDSL
Shaheen Hirji Operations Lead  
     

Name

Role

Class

Janet Beckett Nursery Lead - Assistant Headteacher Froebel
Jane Saied Deputy Nursery Lead Froebel
Rasan Ghazi Co-teacher Froebel
Christopher Del Amen Co-teacher Froebel
Sheila Dorrington Teacher  Froebel
Lisa Senior Co-teacher  Froebel
     
Zara Prince Teacher Rec - Kingston
Szilvia Sloboda Co-teacher Rec - Kingston
Elizabeth Quadry Teacher (Phonics Lead) Rec - Middlesex
Michelle Bryan Senior Co-teacher Rec - Middlesex
Krishna Mehta Co-teacher Rec - Middlesex
Daniel Woodroffe Teacher Rec - UCL
Anna Alexi Co-teacher Rec - UCL
Rahna Sternberg Co-teacher Rec - UCL
     
Sinead Houstoun Teacher (Oracy Lead) 1 - Hibernia
Rachelle Sanderson Co-teacher 1 - Hibernia
Yasmin Miller Co-teacher 1 - Hibernia
Bronagh Meighan Teacher 1 - Liverpool
Denis Kapetanovic Co-teacher 1 - Liverpool
Rachel Bayney Teacher (EY &KS1 Maths Lead) 1 - Brighton
Alanna Santos Co-teacher 1 - Brighton
     
Tamsin Banfield Teacher (PSHE Lead) 2 - Goldsmiths
Soumia Raziq Co-teacher 2 - Goldsmiths
Grace Head Teacher 2 - Bath
Colomba Ginesta Vazquez Co-teacher 2 - Bath
Ziffira Carvalho Co-teacher 2 - Bath
Charlotte Baldwin Teacher (RE Lead) 2 - BGU
Jessica Evans Co-teacher 2 - BGU
     
Alex Turley Teacher  3 - Durham
Lorelle Mason Co-teacher 3 - Durham
Anna Pitsilides Teacher 3 - LCM
Fatima Zouine Co-teacher 3 - LCM
Divinia Montagnon Teacher 3 - Sussex
Lauren Walsh Co-teacher 3 - Sussex
     
Maddison Sung LKS2 Phase Leader 4 - Newcastle
Hannah Wolak ATT 4 - Newcastle
Kit Fitzgeorge-Parker Teacher (Competitions Lead) 4 - Exeter
Maxine Braithwaite Senior Co-teacher 4 - Exeter
Eleanor Franklin Teacher 4 - Queen Mary
Atia Ditta Co-teacher 4 - Queen Mary
     
Simon Wernick Teacher (Science Lead) 5 - MIT
Medina Alli Co-teacher 5 - MIT
Rachael Smeltzer Teacher (Humanities Lead) 5 - Liverpool
Tiana Patel Co-teacher 5 - Liverpool
Stephanie Tan Teacher 5 - Cambridge
Adedamolo Oyepitan Co-teacher 5 - Cambridge
     
Romaine Love UKS2 Phase Leader 6 - Sheffield
Abigail Simpson ATT 6 - Sheffield
Naheda Ahad Teacher  6 - Kent
Ana Barletta Co-teacher 6 - Kent
Eamonn Murphy Teacher (KS2 Maths Lead) 6 - Limerick
Jozefina Krasniqi Co-teacher  6 - Limerick
     
Andrew Bell Spanish/KS1 Phase Leader  
Rachel Harris Outdoor learning  
Lucy Webster Music and Digital Learning Lead  
Sadie Van de Schaff Support teacher (Maternity)  
Nicole Bruce Co-teacher (Art Specialist)  
     
Lourdes De Lucia Office Manager  
Sabina Pangarkar Finance Officer  
Deanna Jones Administration Assistant  
Debbie Warner Kitchen Lead/Chef  
Hamdi Yussuf Catering Assistant  
Mary Dimoke Catering Assistant  
Maurizia Fuoco Lunch Time Assistant  
Mussarat Sultana Catering Assistant  
Aouicha El Majdoub Lunch Time Assistant   
Florentina Brazao De Sousa Lunch Time Assistant  
Denilson Da Rosa Premises Manager  
Merzak Benlaib Premises Assistant  

 

Contacting us

The format for our email addresses is initial.surname@arkfranklinprimary.org

For general enquiries please contact the school office on 0208 969 3846.