Leadership team

 
Janine Ryan Headteacher  
David Williams Deputy Headteacher Curriculum & Assessment 
Shaheen Hirji Operations Lead  
Rebecca Thirkell Inclusion Lead DSL
     

Name

Role

Class

Janet Beckett Nursery Lead - Assistant Headteacher Froebel
Jane Saied Deputy Nursery Lead Froebel
Leanne McShea Co-teacher Froebel
TBD Co-teacher Froebel
Christopher Del Amen Co-teacher Froebel
Sheila Dorrington Teacher  Froebel
Lisa Senior Co-teacher  Froebel
     
Zara Prince Teacher Rec - Kingston
Zzilvia Sloboda Co-teacher Rec - Kingston
Elizabeth Quadry Teacher (Phonics Lead) Rec - Middlesex
Michelle Bryan Co-teacher Rec - Middlesex
Daniel Woodroffe Teacher Rec - UCL
Anna Alexei Co-teacher Rec - UCL
     
Sinead Houstoun Teacher (Oracy Lead) 1 - Hibernia
Rachelle Sanderson Co-teacher 1 - Hibernia
Yasmin Miller Co-teacher 1 - Hibernia
Bronagh Meighan Teacher 1 - Liverpool
Lucia Macho Co-teacher 1 - Liverpool
Rachel Bayney Teacher 1 - Brighton
Emilio Fernandez Co-teacher 1 - Brighton
     
Tamsin Banfield Teacher (PSHE Lead) 2 - Goldsmiths
Soumia Raziq Co-teacher 2 - Goldsmiths
Grace Head Teacher 2 - Bath
Colmba Ginesta Vazquez Co-teacher 2 - Bath
Beatriz Calleja-Martin Co-teacher 2 - Bath
Charlotte Baldwin Teacher (RE Lead) 2 - BGU
Jessica Evans Co-teacher 2 - BGU
     
Alex Turley Teacher  3 - Durham
Lorelle Mason Co-teacher 3 - Durham
Anna Pitsilides Teacher 3 - LCM
Farah Jawaid Co-teacher 3 - LCM
Divinia Montagnon Teacher 3 - Sussex
Emily Shewell Co-teacher 3 - Sussex
     
Maddison Sung LKS2 Phase Leader 4 - Newcastle
Hannah Wolak ATT 4 - Newcastle
Kit Fitzgeorge-Parker Teacher (Competitions Lead) 4 - Exeter
Maxine Braithwaite Co-teacher 4 - Exeter
Eleanor Franklin Teacher 4 - Queen Mary
Atia Ditta Co-teacher 4 - Queen Mary
     
Simon Wernick Teacher (Science Lead) 5 - MIT
Medina Alli Co-teacher 5 - MIT
Rachael Smeltzer Teacher (Humanities Lead) 5 - Liverpool
Tiana Patel Co-teacher 5 - Liverpool
Stephanie Tan Teacher 5 - Cambridge
Ji-Min Lee Co-teacher 5 - Cambridge
     
Romaine Love UKS2 Phase Leader 6 - Sheffield
Abigail Simpson ATT 6 - Sheffield
Naheda Ahad Teacher  6 - Kent
Ana Barletta Co-teacher 6 - Kent
Eamonn Murphy Teacher (Oracy Lead) 6 - Limerick
Jozephina Krasniqi Co-teacher  6 - Limerick
     
Andrew Bell Spanish/KS1 Phase Leader  
Rachel Harris Outdoor learning  
Lucy Webster Music  
Sadie Van de Schaff Support teacher (Maternity)  
Nicole Bruce Co-teacher (Art Specialist)  
     
Lourdes De Lucia Office Manager  
Sabina Pangarkar Finance Officer  
Deanna Jones Administration Assistant  
Debbie Warner Kitchen Lead/Chef  
Hamdi Yussuf Catering Assistant  
Mary Dimoke Catering Assistant  
Maurizia Fuoco Lunch Time Assistant  
Mussarat Sultana Catering Assistant  
Aouicha El Majdoub Lunch Time Assistant   
Florentina Brazao De Sousa Lunch Time Assistant  
Denilson Da Rosa Premises Manager  
Merzak Benlaib Premises Assistant  

 

Contacting us

The format for our email addresses is initial.surname@arkfranklinprimary.org

For general enquiries please contact the school office on 0208 969 3846.