Staff

     

LEADERSHIP TEAM

 
Janine Ryan Headteacher  
Caroline Owens Deputy Headteacher  
David Williams Assistant Headteacher  
Glenn Prior Assistant Headteacher  
Richard Welsh Assistant Headteacher  
Alison Leach Assistant Headteacher   
Rosie Pye Head of Operations  
     

Name

Role

Class

Janet Beckett Nursery Lead Roehampton
Jane Saied Deputy Nursery Lead  
Joanne Showunmi Co-teacher  
Ayesha Arshad Co-teacher  
Christopher Del Amen Co-teacher  
     
Richard Welsh EYFS Lead Newcastle
Liam Cranley Co-teacher  
Yohana Tekle Teacher Goldsmiths
Sarah Suhaiman Co-teacher  
Zeinab Mohamed Teacher London
Jacqui Malcolm Co-teacher  
     
Sara  Manning Teacher/Mathematics Mastery Lead Birmingham
Vanessa Honrado/Lisa Senior Co-teacher  
Daniel Walsh Teacher/PE Lead Liverpool Hope
Maxine Braithwaite Co-teacher  
Rachael Miles Teacher St Thomas
Clara Garcia Baciero/Michelle Bryan Co-teacher  
     
Angeliki Georgopoulou Teacher Kings
Rhian Poole Co-teacher  
Sam Choma Teacher York
Divine Kambamba Co-teacher  
Rebecca Mew Teacher/Phonics Lead Sussex
Annie McGill Co-teacher  
     
Glenn Prior LKS2 Lead Southbank
Ayesha Sharda ATT Southbank
Laura Mudge Teacher Wimbledon
Sarah Hansberry Teacher Oxford
Rishi Vadera Teacher UCL
Sadie Van De Schaff Teacher Mandela
Suzanne Dowd Teacher Warwick
Fiona St Paul Co-teachers  
Yasmin Miller    
Marie Martin    
Gemma Barker    
     
Nicholas Tanchevski Teacher Cambridge
Maddison Jones Teacher/IT Lead Durham
Eoin O'Neill Teacher Surrey
Jessica Lane Teacher St Andrews
Emily Cacciapaglia Teacher Vanderbilt
Kieron Sexton Teacher/Talk for Writing Lead Dublin
Almas Shipway Co-teachers  
Soumia Raziq    
Natalia Skarpeta    
Medina Ali    
     
Kathryn Marle Outdoor Learning  
Andrew Bell Spanish  
Mary Whalley Art  
Lourdes De Lucia Office Manager  
June Edwards Finance Officer  
Deanna Jones Administration Assistant  
Sabina Pangarkar Administration Assistant  
Orville Hopwood Catering Manager  
Debbie Warner Chef  
Hamdi Yussuf Catering Assistant  
Darren Alleyne Chef  
Mary Dimoke Catering Assistant  
Maurizia Fuoco Catering Assistant  
Mussarat Sultana Catering Assistant  
Hafssa Cherqaoui Lunch Time Assistant  
Aouicha El Majdoub Lunch Time Assistant / Paddington's  
Florentina Brazao De Souza Lunch Time Assistant  
Nadira Bounedjar Lunch Time Assistant / Paddington's  
Andre Richbell-Caddle Paddington's  
Sanja Whittick Paddington's  
Tony Gayle Premises Manager  
Merzak Benlaib Premises Assistant  
Jeremiah Tuitt Premises Assistant  

 

Contacting us

The format for our email addresses is initial.surname@arkfranklinprimary.org

For general enquiries please contact the school office on 0208 969 3846.