Staff

     

LEADERSHIP TEAM

 
Janine Ryan Headteacher  
Caroline Owens Deputy Headteacher (maternity)  
David Williams Deputy Headteacher  
Glenn Prior Assistant Headteacher  
Richard Welsh Assistant Headteacher  
Alison Leach Assistant Headteacher   
Rosie Pye Head of Operations  
     

Name

Role

Class

Janet Beckett Nursery Lead Roehampton
Jane Saied Deputy Nursery Lead  
Joanne Showunmi Co-teacher  
Fiona St Paul Co-teacher  
Christopher Del Amen Co-teacher  
     
Richard Welsh EYFS Lead Durham
Madeline Owusu Co-teacher  
Zainab Mohamed Teacher London
Siobhan Morgan Cummings Co-teacher  
Elizabeth Quadry Teacher Middlesex
Maria Jose Co-teacher  
     
Rachael Miles Teacher East Anglia
Michelle Bryan Co-teacher  
Ashleigh Thompson Teacher Queensland
Clara Garcia Co-teacher  
Michelle Harrington Teacher Hibernia
Vanessa Honrado Co-teacher  
     
Neelam Choudhry Teacher Royal Holloway
Divine Kambamba Co-teacher  
Romaine Love Teacher/English Lead Sheffield
Soumia Raziq Co-teacher  
Zinnat Khoja Teacher Nottingham
Ana Cirdei Co-teacher  
     
Isabel Rose Teacher Manchester
Ayesha Sharda Teacher Birmingham
Laura Mudge Teacher/Art lead Wimbledon
Divinia Montagnon Teacher Sussex
Rishi Vadera Teacher UCL
Rachael Smeltzer Teacher Liverpool
Nadia Panas Co-teachers  
Yasmin Miller    
Fergus Walsh    
Gemma Barker    
Maryam Al-Tamimy    
     
Prudence Freeth Teacher Deakin
Nicole Brown Teacher/PHSE/RE lead Auckland
Eoin O'Neill Teacher/English lead Limerick
Jessica Lawley Teacher/science lead St Andrews
Onoura Wright Teacher Exeter
Maddison Jones Teacher/mathematics lead Newcastle
Marie Martin Co-teachers  
Erica Shintaku    
Natalia Skarpeta    
Medina Ali    
Maxine Braithwaite    
     
Andrew Bell Spanish  
Ben Palmer Fry Outdoor learning  
Sam Butterworth Music  
Tom Magnitis PE  
Lourdes De Lucia Office Manager  
June Edwards Finance Officer  
Deanna Jones Administration Assistant  
Sabina Pangarkar Administration Assistant  
Orville Hopwood Catering Manager  
Debbie Warner Chef  
Hamdi Yussuf Catering Assistant  
Darren Alleyne Chef  
Mary Dimoke Catering Assistant  
Maurizia Fuoco Catering Assistant  
Mussarat Sultana Catering Assistant  
Hafssa Cherqaoui Lunch Time Assistant  
Aouicha El Majdoub Lunch Time Assistant   
Florentina Brazao De Souza Lunch Time Assistant  
Tony Gayle Premises Team  
Merzak Benlaib Premises Team  
Jeremiah Tuitt Premises Team  

 

Contacting us

The format for our email addresses is initial.surname@arkfranklinprimary.org

For general enquiries please contact the school office on 0208 969 3846.