Leadership team

 
Janine Ryan Headteacher  
David Williams Deputy Headteacher Curriculum/Assessment 
Caroline Owens Deputy Headteacher (Maternity)
Taljeet Sidhu Assistant Headteacher Inclusion/DSL
Jan Beckett Assistant Headteacher Early Years
Kelly Donkor Head of Operations  
     

Name

Role

Class

Janet Beckett Nursery Lead Froebel
Jane Saied Deputy Nursery Lead Froebel
Joanne Showunmi Co-teacher Froebel
Celia Gallego Torres Co-teacher Froebel
Christopher Del Amen Co-teacher Froebel
Sheila Dorrington Teacher 0.2 Froebel
     
Sinead Houstoun Teacher Rec - Hibernia
Bernadette Keenan Co-teacher Rec - Hibernia
Tamsin Banfield Teacher Rec - Goldsmiths
Natalie Botwe Co-teacher Rec - Goldsmiths
Yasmin Miller Co-teacher Rec - Goldsmiths
Elizabeth Quadry Teacher/Phonics Lead Rec - Middlesex
Ellie Franklin Co-teacher Rec - Middlesex
Funmi Ransom Kuti Co-teacher Rec  - Middlesex
     
Isabel Rose Teacher/Art Lead 1 - Manchester
Michelle Bryan Co-teacher 1 - Manchester
Maria Fernandez Teacher 1 - Castilla
Nicole Bruce Co-teacher 1 - Castilla
Rabia Jahani Teacher 1 - LSE
Emilio Fernandez Co-teacher 1 - LSE
     
Sadie Van Der Schaff Teacher/Computing Lead 2 - Mandela
Magda Capar Co-teacher 2 - Mandela
Alex Turley Teacher 2 - Roehampton
Rebecca Calder Co-teacher 2 - Roehampton
Simon Wernick Teacher/Science Lead 2 - MIT
Soumia Raziq Co-teacher 2 - MIT
     
Lizzie Stefaniak Teacher 3 - Bristol
Ana Barletta Co-teacher 3 - Bristol
Kit Fitzgeorge-Parker Teacher 3 - Exeter
Maxine Braithwaite Co-teacher 3 - Exeter
Neelam Choudhry Teacher/Maths Lead 3 - Royal Holloway
Samiya Hashi Co-teacher 3 - Royal Holloway
Maddison Jones Teacher/LKS2 Phase Lead 4 - Newcastle
Mohamed Abdulkadir Co-teacher 4 - Newcastle
Divinia Montagnon Teacher 4 - Sussex
Birttany White Co-teacher 4 - Sussex
Zinnat Khoja Teacher/PSHE & RE Lead 4 - Nottingham
Lucia Macho Co-teacher 4 - Nottingham
     
Rachael Smeltzer Teacher/History & Geography Lead 5 - Liverpool
Eamonn Murphy Teacher 5 - Limerick
Grace Collins Teacher 5 - Kingston
Rishi Vadera Teacher/PE Lead 6 - UCL
Romaine Love Teacher/UKS2 Phase Lead 6 - Sheffield
Flora Graham Teacher/English Lead 6 - Oxford
     
Medina Ali Co-teacher Year 5
Zareen Malik Co-teacher Year 5
Jenna Gallie Co-teacher Year 6
Gabriela Stewart Co-teacher Year 6
     
Andrew Bell Spanish/KS1 Lead  
Hannah Pritchard Outdoor learning  
Lucy Webster Music  
Rebekah Boots Cover Teacher  
     
Lourdes De Lucia Office Manager  
June Edwards Finance Officer  
Deanna Jones Administration Assistant  
Sabina Pangarkar Administration Assistant  
Debbie Warner Kitchen Lead/Chef  
Darren Alleyne Chef  
Hamdi Yussuf Catering Assistant  
Mary Dimoke Catering Assistant  
Maurizia Fuoco Lunch Time Assistant  
Mussarat Sultana Catering Assistant  
Aouicha El Majdoub Lunch Time Assistant   
Florentina Brazao De Souza Lunch Time Assistant  
Merzak Benlaib Premises Team  

 

Contacting us

The format for our email addresses is initial.surname@arkfranklinprimary.org

For general enquiries please contact the school office on 0208 969 3846.